CHARVAZ. Andrea. Recherches historiques... - Lot 397 - Farrando

Lot 397
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
CHARVAZ. Andrea. Recherches historiques sur la véritable origine des Vaudois. Paris & Lyon. Périsse Frères. 1836. 1 volume in-8, late 19th century half vellum, Bradel style. Catholic pamphlet against the Waldensians. Rousseurs on the spine and in the text.