CONSTANT. Benjamin. Du Polythéisme romain,... - Lot 403 - Farrando

Lot 403
Estimation :
100 - 120 EUR
CONSTANT. Benjamin. Du Polythéisme romain, considéré dans ses rapports avec la philosophie grecque et la religion religion Paris. Béchet aîné. 1833. 2 volumes in-8, half brown basane, smooth spine decorated. First edition, which forms a complement to the large "De la Religion" series. Rousseurs.